Türkçeİngilice
schwing-beton-pompalari.jpg

SP 2800 D

Concrete outputmax. 112 m³/h
Pressure on concretemax. 108 bar
Engine output132 - 168 kW
Machine weight5,300 - 6,100 kg / 11,700 - 13,500 lb

The SP 2800 from SCHWING
Reliable versatility.


Due to its high reliability and performance, the SP 2800 from SCHWING has been a central component of concrete logistics on construction sites all over the world for decades. Proven technologies, such as the robust and easy-to-clean ROCK concrete valve and the SCHWING hydraulic components, guarantee high reliability, a strong output rate and low maintenance costs. In combination with the customer-oriented SCHWING service, the SP 2800 ensures more safety and efficiency in concrete pumping. The SP 2800 from SCHWING: manufactured in Germany. Operating worldwide.

SP 2800 Cooling system

Cooling system


The heat development in the open hydraulic system of the SP 2800 is significantly lower than in closed systems. In connection with the large-volume hydraulic tank and the high-powered cooling system, the output rate of the SP 2800 thus remains constantly high even in the case of extreme external temperatures.
SP 2800 ROCK concrete valve

ROCK concrete valve


In comparison with other concrete valves, the ROCK shows significantly lower wear due to its intelligent design. It is also quick to clean and is demonstrably easier to maintain. Advantage for the SP 2800: shorter servicing times, higher availability and lower maintenance costs.
SP 2800 EcoClean

EcoClean


The EcoClean procedure allows the placement of all concrete inside the pipeline for high-rise pumping. As such, material and disposal costs are reduced and the efficiency of the concrete pouring is increased. All stationary concrete pumps from SCHWING are prepared for the EcoClean procedure ex works.
SP 2800 Operation

Operation


The clear operating structure and large-format colour display of the machine control allow for easy and intuitive operation of the SP 2800. Machine data, operating modes and selected settings can be retrieved quickly and various parameters can be changed. The integrated diagnosis system supports safe operation and alerts the operator to the maintenance intervals.
SP 2800 Maintenance

Maintenance


The easy accessibility of the most important maintenance points of the SP 2800 reduces the time needed for daily maintenance to a minimum. The AdBlue/DEF container can be swiveled to the side for quick change of the pistons (SP 2800 D Stage V / Tier 4). Instead of fixed changing intervals, the hydraulic oil is changed based on the results of the oil analysis to be carried out by the owner. This reduces the maintenance costs and protects the environment.
SP 2800 Motors for every need

Motors for every need


Due to its reliability and energy efficiency, the available drives of the SP 12800 ensure high productivity and low operating costs.

Diesel engines
• 132 kW power, Stage II/Tier 2 exhaust emission standard
• 147 kW power, Stage IIIA/Tier 3 exhaust emission standard
• 168 kW power, Stage V/Tier 4f exhaust emission standard, diesel particulate filter and SCR system

Electric motors
• 132 kW power, 50 Hz, efficiency class IE 3
• 158 kW power, 60 Hz, efficiency class IE 3

Hydraulic system

Key hydraulic components of the SP 2800, such as the valve block and the differential cylinders, are developed and manufactured by SCHWING. Their generous dimensions and the open SCHWING hydraulic system guarantee a low-loss conversion of the engine power into the output rate. Result: the renowned high energy efficiency of SCHWING concrete pumps.

Designation SP 2800 D Stage II/Tier 2SP 2800 D Stage IIIA/Tier 3SP 2800 D Stage V/Tier 4f
Weightkg5,4005,3006,100
Length (L)mm5,9505,9505,950
Height (H)mm2,7102,6002,600
Width (B)mm1,9501,9501,950
Width (C)mm1,5321,5321,532
Height (G)mm1,8801,8801,880
Performance rod-sidedpiston-sided 
Pump kit P1620  
Delivery cylindersmm200 x 1,600  
Concrete output max.m³/hr11264 
Pressure on concrete max.bar60108 
Stroke rate max.1/min.3721 
Concrete valve L-ROCK  
Hydraulic system
Design open system  
Hydraulic tankl400  
Motors
Engine type Diesel Deutz BF6L 914CDiesel Deutz TCD2012 L06Diesel CAT C7.1
Engine powerkW132147168
Emission standard Stage II/Tier 2Stage IIIA/Tier 3Stage V/Tier 4f
Emission control system ---
Fuel tankl250250250

Maximum concrete output and maximum pressure on concrete cannot be achieved simultaneously.
DPF: Diesel particulate filter; SCR: selective catalytic reduction.
Performance specifications are maximum theoretical values.

Online Katalog Video Galeri
 
#
Tamam